News & Events

                                                                                       Dec 17, 2015


The following 73 students, evaluated by the Overseas Students Office and the Education Bureau of Chengdu Government, are the candidates for the 2015-2016 Chengdu Sister Cities Scholarship.

1. KIM JEOUNG WHAN

2. KIM YOUJIN

3. EMANUELA CAPPELLO

4. GIADA GRAZIANO

5. BANRUANGTHONG BUPPHAWAN

6. ZACHARY ROBERT BAKER

7. THANAKORN WOLAWIBOONSAWAT

8. KAN PHUMCHAN

9. REBECCA ELIZABETH MCCORT

10. LASOTA MATEUSZ WIKTOR

11. STARZYNSKI ALEKSANDER JAN

12. PARK MINHYUK

13. JEETU RAVI KUMAR

14. KOORAMBE GEDARA,HASINI RUKSHANI RANATUNGA

15. SHAH SHAHIJ

16. SINGH ROSHAN KUMAR

17. POKHAREL ALINA

18. PERIES MIHINDUKULASURIYA MALINGA NIRANJAN

19. SHRESTHA SHASHANK

20. LAMA TSHERING

21. RAJAGURU RAJAGURUGE DARSHANA THARAKA

22. JAYATILAKE DUGGANNA RALALAGE THARINDU BANDARA

23. ALAHAKOON A APPUHAMILLAGE DON CHAMILA DINUKA BANDARA

24. WEERASEKERA SUVINTA BUDDHIMAL

25. PATHIRANA WATTE DUSHAN DINUTH PATHIRANA

26. SUN SELANI SUMIE

27. MOHAMED NIZAM MOHAMED SHAKIL

28. AZEEZ MOHOMED SHADRI

29. PATHIRANA WASANGA MADHAVEE

30. SUNTHAR SAYATHANA

31. DISSANAYAKE DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE IMALKA SEWWANDI

32. DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE MULLEGEDARA PRAMODYA UDARA ABEYRATHNE BANDARA

33. BASNAYAKA MUDIYANSELAGE MIHITHA PIYANGA BANDARA BASNAYAKE

34. ARIVANANDAN KABILASHA KAVEESHWARY

35. ABEYARATNE DEVNI SENEKA KUMARIHAMY

36. JOY MELVIN TEMSU

37. LANKADHIKARA RAJAPAKSHA MUDIYANSELAGE,HANSANI NADEERA RAJAPAKSHA

38. SOORIYAGODA PANNALAWATHTHEGEDARA, ISMINI PATHIRANA

39. HETTI ARACHCHI, DILSHI RASHIKALA MALSHANI

40. THENNAKOON, JAYANI JAYANMIKA THENNAKOON

41. PAINDAKARA GEDARA, DAMITH SANDARUWAN JAYAWICKRARAMA

42. ATHAPATHTHU WIJEKOON MUDIYANSELAGE, VIDUSHA PULASHTHI JAYASRI BANDARA WIJEKOON

43. JAYASINGHE MUDIYANSELAGE, HARINDU HASINTHA JAYASINGHE

44. ARACHCHI, ESALA NUWAN

45. UNAMBUWE GEDARA, THARINDU RUPASINGHE

46. WANASINGHE MUDIYANSELAGE,THARAKA RUWAN KUMARA

47. UDAGAMMADDE GEDARA, CHAMARA LAKSHAN KARUNATHILAKA

48. PANADURA ARACHCHIGE DON, HIRANYA SANDEEPANA PERERA

49. MALLIKAARACHCHI BAWANTHA

50. SRI NARAYANA SITANA GEDARA MUDIYANSELAGE, THILINA CHATHURANGA SANDARUWAN ATHT HANAYAKE

51. YATAMALAGALA PATHIRANAGE, PIYUMAL THAMEERA PATHIRANA

52. WIJENAYAKE ARACHCHILAGE,PRAVEEN KAVINDA WIJENAYAKE

53. LIYANAGE MUDIYANSELAGE BODKOTUWE GEDARA, THILINI MADUSHANI WICKRA MARATNA

54. DAHAL SABAL

55. BASNET UTKARSHA

56. Nauzid Thushan

57. Arina K P Cheng

58. Aayush Thapa

59. Sashriya Singh

60. Parbatraj Regmi

61. Arun Rai

62. Loojan Nani Shrestha

63. Monalisa Shah

64. Neha Lakhe

65. Swadikchya Pradhan

66. Sadikchya Lamichhane

67. Niroj Mali

68. Chemjong Binita

69. Yadav Mrigendra Kumar

70. Thirumalvadi Srinivasan Bharathi

71. Rajeevalochana Maktal Niyathi

72. Jenny Jacob Thomas

73. Pidiyath Varghese Adwin

The publicity period is 5 days. Those who disagree will report tp the Overseas Students Office by Dec 21.

Tel:028-85407199/85501780

 

Overseas Students Office



Go Top